Arrma Nero Parts List and Manual

This site may earn a commission from merchant affiliate
links, including eBay, Amazon, and others.

WoodiE

Kind of good admin
Community Leader
Build Thread Contributor
Messages
6,728
Reaction score
18,454
Location
Lexington, KY
Arrma RC's
  1. Kraton 6s
  2. Mojave EXB
arrma-nero.jpg


Arrma Nero Manuals and Exploded views



Arrma Nero BLX 6s Manual: Nero Manual (mirror)

Arrma Nero BLX 6s Exploded Parts: Nero Exploded (mirror)


Arrma Nero Parts List



AR220037 - Shock Maintenance Set (2 Pairs)
AR220038 - Diff Maintenance Set (1 Diff)
AR310476 - 15t Mod1 Pinion Gear (1pc)
AR310536 - Center Gearbox Case Set
AR310537 - Differential Case Set Front Or Rear
AR310540 - Locking Diff Grommet (3pcs)
AR310541 - Diff Gasket (6pcs)
AR310548 - Diff Ring Gear 32t Straight (1pc)
AR310549 - Input Gear 10t (1pc)
AR310552 - Diff Outdrives (2pcs)
AR310554 - Cross Shaft Insert (4pcs)
AR310555 - Steel Diff Outdrive Universal Joint (2pcs)
AR310556 - Driveshaft End Locking Pin (2pcs)
AR310558 - Diff Case Alloy (1pc)
AR310562 - Slider Driveshaft 80mm (2pcs)
AR310563 - Slider Driveshaft 53mm (1pc)
AR310564 - Slider Driveshaft 41mm (1pc)
AR310566 - Gearbox Input Shaft (1pc)
AR310569 - Centre Gearbox Gear Set
AR310577 - Spur Gear Mod1 46t (1pc)
AR310583 - Driveshaft Boots (4pcs)
AR310606 - Slipper Clutch Spring & Plates
AR310609 - Slipper Pad (Aluminium 3pcs)
AR310610 - Driveshaft Pin Retaining Ring (8pcs)
AR320209 - Small Body Clip (Black) (10pcs)
AR320243 - Front Bulkhead Set
AR320244 - Rear Bulkhead Set
AR320245 - Front Roll Hoop Set
AR320246 - Middle Roll Hoop Set
AR320247 - Rear Roll Hoop Set
AR320248 - Radio Box Set
AR320251 - Front And Rear Bumper Set
AR320252 - Front And Rear Shock Mount And Radio Tray
AR320260 - Tvp Frame Aluminium (Red) (1pc)
AR320261 - Bulkhead Mid-Front Aluminium (Red) (1pc)
AR320262 - Bulkhead Mid-Rear Aluminium (Red) (1pc)
AR320263 - Motor Mount Aluminium (Red) (1pc)
AR320264 - Suspension Brace Aluminium (Red) (2pcs)
AR320265 - Cable Routing Set
AR320267 - Right Battery Box
AR320278 - Body Clip Large (Black) (10pcs)
AR320279 - Aluminium Centre Diff Cams (Red) (2pcs)
AR320281 - Battery Door And Release Set (1 Pair)
AR320282 - Skidplate Front/Rear/Centre Set
AR320283 - Steering Skidplate Set
AR320327 - Left Battery Box
AR320346 - High Airflow Centre Skidplate Set
AR320362 - Bumper Mounting Plate (2pcs)
AR330208 - Shock Bladder (4pcs)
AR330331 - Front Lower Suspension Arms (1 Pair)
AR330332 - Front Upper Suspension Arms (1 Pair)
AR330333 - Rear Lower Suspension Arms (1 Pair)
AR330334 - Rear Upper Suspension Arms (1 Pair)
AR330335 - Hub Nut (Red) (10pcs)
AR330336 - Rockers (1 Pair)
AR330337 - Shock Cap Set (1 Pair)
AR330338 - Shock Rod End Set (1 Pair)
AR330339 - Shock Piston Set (1 Pair)
AR330340 - Shock Shaft 4x60mm (2pcs)
AR330341 - Aluminium Shock Body 16x52mm (Red) (2pcs)
AR330342 - Rubber Shock Boot 40mm (Black) (2pcs)
AR330347 - Shock Spring: 65mm (420gf/Mm) (2pcs)
AR330353 - Hinge Pin 4x83mm (2pcs)
AR330354 - Hinge Pin 4x79mm (2pcs)
AR330355 - Ball 3x7x10mm (4pcs)
AR330357 - Ball 3x7x8mm (2pcs)
AR330358 - Wheel Axle Universal Joint (2pcs)
AR330359 - Aluminium Wheel Hex (Red) (2pcs)
AR330360 - Aluminium Wheel Nut 17mm (Red) (4pcs)
AR330361 - Steering Block (1 Pair)
AR330362 - Rocker Posts (2pcs)
AR330363 - Pushrod Link 5x103mm (2pcs)
AR330364 - Pivot Ball 5x14x34mm (3pcs)
AR330365 - Rear Hub (1 Pair)
AR330366 - Composite Spacer Set
AR340092 - Steering Parts Set
AR340093 - Ball Joint Set
AR340094 - Servo Saver Metal Parts Set
AR340098 - Servo Saver Spring (1pc)
AR340099 - Ball 3x5.8x6.5mm (2pcs)
AR340100 - Steel Turnbuckle 3x55mm (1pc)
AR340101 - Steel Turnbuckle 5x115mm (2pcs)
AR390001 - Antenna Pipe Set
AR390103 - Ads-08 Diff Locking Servo Set
AR390139 - Ads-15m V2 15kg Waterproof Servo (Red)
AR390149 - Ads-15m V2 Metal Gear Set
AR390160 - Edc Diff Brain
AR390173 - Blx200 Brushless 1/8 Scale Mt 6s Esc
AR390174 - Blx4075 2000kv Brushless 1/8 Scale 4 Pole Motor
AR390178 - Body Clip Retainers 1/8 Scale (Black, 4pcs)
AR390196 - Female To Male Jr 150mm Servo Extension
AR390199 - Battery Connector Xt90 (Female, 2pcs)
AR390200 - Battery Connector Xt90 (Male, 2pcs)
AR406029 - Nero 6s Blx Painted Decaled Trimmed Body Shell (Blue) (1pc)
AR550010 - Dboots 'Sand Scorpion Mt 6s' Tire Set Glued (Black) (2pcs)
AR610007 - Ball Bearing 12x18x4mm (2pcs)
AR610016 - Ball Bearing 8x16x5mm (2pcs)
AR610019 - Ball Bearing 5x11x4mm (2pcs)
AR610020 - Ball Bearing 6x11x4mm (2pcs)
AR610021 - Ball Bearing 6x19x6mm (2pcs)
AR610023 - Ball Bearing 7x19x6mm (2pcs)
AR610024 - Ball Bearing 7x22x7mm (2pcs)
AR610025 - Ball Bearing 9x17x5mm (2pcs)
AR708001 - Flange Lock Nut M4 Black (4pcs)
AR709003 - Washer M3x8x0.5mm (10pcs)
AR709014 - Washer 3.4x5.9x0.5mm (10pcs)
AR709029 - Washer 3.4x7x0.5mm (4pcs)
AR709034 - Washer M4x12x0.3mm (10pcs)
AR709035 - Washer M7x12x0.3mm (6pcs)
AR709036 - Washer M7x18x0.3mm (4pcs)
AR709037 - Washer 6x10x0.5mm (10pcs)
AR713012 - Pin 2x9mm (4pcs)
AR713014 - Pin 3x17mm (4pcs)
AR713015 - Pin 1.5x38mm (4pcs)
AR713016 - Pin 2.5x10mm (4pcs)
AR715001 - Nylon Nut M3 (4pcs)
AR715008 - Nylon Nut M2.5 (4pcs)
AR716012 - O-Ring 18x1mm (4pcs)
AR716014 - O-Ring 7x1.5mm (4pcs)
AR716016 - O-Ring 3.4x2mm (4pcs)
AR716019 - O-Ring 18x1.2mm (4pcs)
AR716020 - O-Ring 11x1mm (4pcs)
AR721205 - Button Head Screw M2x5mm (10pcs)
AR721306 - Button Head Screw M3x6mm (10pcs)
AR721308 - Button Head Hex Machine Screw M3x8mm (10pcs)
AR721310 - Button Head Hex Machine Screw M3x10mm (10pcs)
AR721312 - Button Head Hex Machine Screw M3x12mm (10pcs)
AR721316 - Button Head Screw M3x16mm (10pcs)
AR721318 - Button Head Screw M3x18mm (10pcs)
AR721320 - Button Head Hex Machine Screw M3x20mm (10pcs)
AR721325 - Button Head Hex Machine Screw M3x25mm (10pcs)
AR721330 - Button Head Screw M3x30mm (4pcs)
AR721410 - Button Head Screw M4x10mm (4pcs)
AR721414 - Button Head Screw M4x14mm (4pcs)
AR722305 - Flat Head Hex Machine Screw M3x5mm (10pcs)
AR722308 - Flat Head Hex Machine Screw M3x8mm (10pcs)
AR722312 - Flat Head Hex Machine Screw M3x12mm (10pcs)
AR722416 - Flat Head Hex Machine Screw M4x16mm (4pcs)
AR723316 - Cap Head Hex Machine Screw M3x16mm (4pcs)
AR723320 - Cap Head Hex Machine Screw M3x20mm (4pcs)
AR723335 - Cap Head Hex Machine Screw M3x35mm (4pcs)
AR723606 - Cap Head Hex Machine Screw M1.6x6mm (4pcs)
AR724203 - Set Screw M2x3mm (10pcs)
AR724404 - Set Screw M4x4mm (10pcs)

Also available, parts list and exploded view in excel format here.

Arrma Nero Optional Parts



AR310473 - 12t Mod1 Pinion Gear (1pc)
AR310474 - 13t Mod1 Pinion Gear (1pc)
AR310475 - 14t Mod1 Pinion Gear (1pc)
AR310477 - 16t Mod1 Pinion Gear (1pc)
AR310478 - 17t Mod1 Pinion Gear (1pc)
AR310479 - 18t Mod1 Pinion Gear (1pc)
AR310480 - 19t Mod1 Pinion Gear (1pc)
AR310481 - 20t Mod1 Pinion Gear (1pc)
AR310482 - 21t Mod1 Pinion Gear (1pc)
AR310483 - 22t Mod1 Pinion Gear (1pc)
AR310737 - Hd Wheel Axle Universal Joint (2pcs)
AR310738 - Hd Steel Diff Outdrive Universal Joint (2pcs)
AR320255 - Wheelie Bar Set
AR340102 - Aluminum Servo Horn 25t (Red) (1pc)
AR340103 - Aluminum Servo Horn 24t (Red) (1pc)
AR340104 - Aluminum Servo Horn 23t (Red) (1pc)
AR390141 - Ads Grommets (4pcs)
AR390147 - Ads Metal Gear Servo Case (Red) (1pc)
AR390195 - Male Xt90 To Female T-Plug Charging Adaptor
AR390201 - Male Xt90 To 4mm 'Banana' Plug Charging Adaptor
AR390213 - Blx200 Replacement Fan (1pc)
AR406007 - Nero 6s Blx Clear Bodyshell (Inc. Decals)
AR406030 - Nero 6s Blx Painted Decaled Trimmed Body Shell (Green) (1pc)
 
View attachment 7424

Arrma Nero Manuals and Exploded views



Arrma Nero BLX 6s Manual: Nero Manual (mirror)

Arrma Nero BLX 6s Exploded Parts: Nero Exploded (mirror)


Arrma Nero Parts List



AR220037 - Shock Maintenance Set (2 Pairs)
AR220038 - Diff Maintenance Set (1 Diff)
AR310476 - 15t Mod1 Pinion Gear (1pc)
AR310536 - Center Gearbox Case Set
AR310537 - Differential Case Set Front Or Rear
AR310540 - Locking Diff Grommet (3pcs)
AR310541 - Diff Gasket (6pcs)
AR310548 - Diff Ring Gear 32t Straight (1pc)
AR310549 - Input Gear 10t (1pc)
AR310552 - Diff Outdrives (2pcs)
AR310554 - Cross Shaft Insert (4pcs)
AR310555 - Steel Diff Outdrive Universal Joint (2pcs)
AR310556 - Driveshaft End Locking Pin (2pcs)
AR310558 - Diff Case Alloy (1pc)
AR310562 - Slider Driveshaft 80mm (2pcs)
AR310563 - Slider Driveshaft 53mm (1pc)
AR310564 - Slider Driveshaft 41mm (1pc)
AR310566 - Gearbox Input Shaft (1pc)
AR310569 - Centre Gearbox Gear Set
AR310577 - Spur Gear Mod1 46t (1pc)
AR310583 - Driveshaft Boots (4pcs)
AR310606 - Slipper Clutch Spring & Plates
AR310609 - Slipper Pad (Aluminium 3pcs)
AR310610 - Driveshaft Pin Retaining Ring (8pcs)
AR320209 - Small Body Clip (Black) (10pcs)
AR320243 - Front Bulkhead Set
AR320244 - Rear Bulkhead Set
AR320245 - Front Roll Hoop Set
AR320246 - Middle Roll Hoop Set
AR320247 - Rear Roll Hoop Set
AR320248 - Radio Box Set
AR320251 - Front And Rear Bumper Set
AR320252 - Front And Rear Shock Mount And Radio Tray
AR320260 - Tvp Frame Aluminium (Red) (1pc)
AR320261 - Bulkhead Mid-Front Aluminium (Red) (1pc)
AR320262 - Bulkhead Mid-Rear Aluminium (Red) (1pc)
AR320263 - Motor Mount Aluminium (Red) (1pc)
AR320264 - Suspension Brace Aluminium (Red) (2pcs)
AR320265 - Cable Routing Set
AR320267 - Right Battery Box
AR320278 - Body Clip Large (Black) (10pcs)
AR320279 - Aluminium Centre Diff Cams (Red) (2pcs)
AR320281 - Battery Door And Release Set (1 Pair)
AR320282 - Skidplate Front/Rear/Centre Set
AR320283 - Steering Skidplate Set
AR320327 - Left Battery Box
AR320346 - High Airflow Centre Skidplate Set
AR320362 - Bumper Mounting Plate (2pcs)
AR330208 - Shock Bladder (4pcs)
AR330331 - Front Lower Suspension Arms (1 Pair)
AR330332 - Front Upper Suspension Arms (1 Pair)
AR330333 - Rear Lower Suspension Arms (1 Pair)
AR330334 - Rear Upper Suspension Arms (1 Pair)
AR330335 - Hub Nut (Red) (10pcs)
AR330336 - Rockers (1 Pair)
AR330337 - Shock Cap Set (1 Pair)
AR330338 - Shock Rod End Set (1 Pair)
AR330339 - Shock Piston Set (1 Pair)
AR330340 - Shock Shaft 4x60mm (2pcs)
AR330341 - Aluminium Shock Body 16x52mm (Red) (2pcs)
AR330342 - Rubber Shock Boot 40mm (Black) (2pcs)
AR330347 - Shock Spring: 65mm (420gf/Mm) (2pcs)
AR330353 - Hinge Pin 4x83mm (2pcs)
AR330354 - Hinge Pin 4x79mm (2pcs)
AR330355 - Ball 3x7x10mm (4pcs)
AR330357 - Ball 3x7x8mm (2pcs)
AR330358 - Wheel Axle Universal Joint (2pcs)
AR330359 - Aluminium Wheel Hex (Red) (2pcs)
AR330360 - Aluminium Wheel Nut 17mm (Red) (4pcs)
AR330361 - Steering Block (1 Pair)
AR330362 - Rocker Posts (2pcs)
AR330363 - Pushrod Link 5x103mm (2pcs)
AR330364 - Pivot Ball 5x14x34mm (3pcs)
AR330365 - Rear Hub (1 Pair)
AR330366 - Composite Spacer Set
AR340092 - Steering Parts Set
AR340093 - Ball Joint Set
AR340094 - Servo Saver Metal Parts Set
AR340098 - Servo Saver Spring (1pc)
AR340099 - Ball 3x5.8x6.5mm (2pcs)
AR340100 - Steel Turnbuckle 3x55mm (1pc)
AR340101 - Steel Turnbuckle 5x115mm (2pcs)
AR390001 - Antenna Pipe Set
AR390103 - Ads-08 Diff Locking Servo Set
AR390139 - Ads-15m V2 15kg Waterproof Servo (Red)
AR390149 - Ads-15m V2 Metal Gear Set
AR390160 - Edc Diff Brain
AR390173 - Blx200 Brushless 1/8 Scale Mt 6s Esc
AR390174 - Blx4075 2000kv Brushless 1/8 Scale 4 Pole Motor
AR390178 - Body Clip Retainers 1/8 Scale (Black, 4pcs)
AR390196 - Female To Male Jr 150mm Servo Extension
AR390199 - Battery Connector Xt90 (Female, 2pcs)
AR390200 - Battery Connector Xt90 (Male, 2pcs)
AR406029 - Nero 6s Blx Painted Decaled Trimmed Body Shell (Blue) (1pc)
AR550010 - Dboots 'Sand Scorpion Mt 6s' Tire Set Glued (Black) (2pcs)
AR610007 - Ball Bearing 12x18x4mm (2pcs)
AR610016 - Ball Bearing 8x16x5mm (2pcs)
AR610019 - Ball Bearing 5x11x4mm (2pcs)
AR610020 - Ball Bearing 6x11x4mm (2pcs)
AR610021 - Ball Bearing 6x19x6mm (2pcs)
AR610023 - Ball Bearing 7x19x6mm (2pcs)
AR610024 - Ball Bearing 7x22x7mm (2pcs)
AR610025 - Ball Bearing 9x17x5mm (2pcs)
AR708001 - Flange Lock Nut M4 Black (4pcs)
AR709003 - Washer M3x8x0.5mm (10pcs)
AR709014 - Washer 3.4x5.9x0.5mm (10pcs)
AR709029 - Washer 3.4x7x0.5mm (4pcs)
AR709034 - Washer M4x12x0.3mm (10pcs)
AR709035 - Washer M7x12x0.3mm (6pcs)
AR709036 - Washer M7x18x0.3mm (4pcs)
AR709037 - Washer 6x10x0.5mm (10pcs)
AR713012 - Pin 2x9mm (4pcs)
AR713014 - Pin 3x17mm (4pcs)
AR713015 - Pin 1.5x38mm (4pcs)
AR713016 - Pin 2.5x10mm (4pcs)
AR715001 - Nylon Nut M3 (4pcs)
AR715008 - Nylon Nut M2.5 (4pcs)
AR716012 - O-Ring 18x1mm (4pcs)
AR716014 - O-Ring 7x1.5mm (4pcs)
AR716016 - O-Ring 3.4x2mm (4pcs)
AR716019 - O-Ring 18x1.2mm (4pcs)
AR716020 - O-Ring 11x1mm (4pcs)
AR721205 - Button Head Screw M2x5mm (10pcs)
AR721306 - Button Head Screw M3x6mm (10pcs)
AR721308 - Button Head Hex Machine Screw M3x8mm (10pcs)
AR721310 - Button Head Hex Machine Screw M3x10mm (10pcs)
AR721312 - Button Head Hex Machine Screw M3x12mm (10pcs)
AR721316 - Button Head Screw M3x16mm (10pcs)
AR721318 - Button Head Screw M3x18mm (10pcs)
AR721320 - Button Head Hex Machine Screw M3x20mm (10pcs)
AR721325 - Button Head Hex Machine Screw M3x25mm (10pcs)
AR721330 - Button Head Screw M3x30mm (4pcs)
AR721410 - Button Head Screw M4x10mm (4pcs)
AR721414 - Button Head Screw M4x14mm (4pcs)
AR722305 - Flat Head Hex Machine Screw M3x5mm (10pcs)
AR722308 - Flat Head Hex Machine Screw M3x8mm (10pcs)
AR722312 - Flat Head Hex Machine Screw M3x12mm (10pcs)
AR722416 - Flat Head Hex Machine Screw M4x16mm (4pcs)
AR723316 - Cap Head Hex Machine Screw M3x16mm (4pcs)
AR723320 - Cap Head Hex Machine Screw M3x20mm (4pcs)
AR723335 - Cap Head Hex Machine Screw M3x35mm (4pcs)
AR723606 - Cap Head Hex Machine Screw M1.6x6mm (4pcs)
AR724203 - Set Screw M2x3mm (10pcs)
AR724404 - Set Screw M4x4mm (10pcs)

Also available, parts list and exploded view in excel format here.

Arrma Nero Optional Parts



AR310473 - 12t Mod1 Pinion Gear (1pc)
AR310474 - 13t Mod1 Pinion Gear (1pc)
AR310475 - 14t Mod1 Pinion Gear (1pc)
AR310477 - 16t Mod1 Pinion Gear (1pc)
AR310478 - 17t Mod1 Pinion Gear (1pc)
AR310479 - 18t Mod1 Pinion Gear (1pc)
AR310480 - 19t Mod1 Pinion Gear (1pc)
AR310481 - 20t Mod1 Pinion Gear (1pc)
AR310482 - 21t Mod1 Pinion Gear (1pc)
AR310483 - 22t Mod1 Pinion Gear (1pc)
AR310737 - Hd Wheel Axle Universal Joint (2pcs)
AR310738 - Hd Steel Diff Outdrive Universal Joint (2pcs)
AR320255 - Wheelie Bar Set
AR340102 - Aluminum Servo Horn 25t (Red) (1pc)
AR340103 - Aluminum Servo Horn 24t (Red) (1pc)
AR340104 - Aluminum Servo Horn 23t (Red) (1pc)
AR390141 - Ads Grommets (4pcs)
AR390147 - Ads Metal Gear Servo Case (Red) (1pc)
AR390195 - Male Xt90 To Female T-Plug Charging Adaptor
AR390201 - Male Xt90 To 4mm 'Banana' Plug Charging Adaptor
AR390213 - Blx200 Replacement Fan (1pc)
AR406007 - Nero 6s Blx Clear Bodyshell (Inc. Decals)
AR406030 - Nero 6s Blx Painted Decaled Trimmed Body Shell (Green) (1pc)
You sir rock! This takes care of a lot of the tedious stuff I've been putting off.
🤘
 
FYI: The Nero and Big Rock 6s manuals are no longer available on the Arrma site.
 
to revive the topic i did this. might be useful for nero owners

AR220037 - Shock Maintenance Set (2 Pairs) (available)
AR220038 - Diff Maintenance Set (1 Diff) - (available)
AR310476 - 15t Mod1 Pinion Gear (1pc) (available)
AR310536 - Center Gearbox Case Set (available)
AR310537 - Differential Case Set Front Or Rear (available)
AR310540 - Locking Diff Grommet (3pcs) (available)
AR310541 - Diff Gasket (6pcs) (available)
AR310548 - Diff Ring Gear 32t Straight (1pc) (available)
AR310549 - Input Gear 10t (1pc) (available)
AR310552 - Diff Outdrives (2pcs) (available)
AR310554 - Cross Shaft Insert (4pcs) (available)
AR310555 - Steel Diff Outdrive Universal Joint (2pcs) (available NON HD)
AR310556 - Driveshaft End Locking Pin (2pcs) (AVAILABLE)
AR310558- Diff Case Alloy (1pc) (available)
AR310562 - Slider Driveshaft 80mm (2pcs) (available)
AR310563 - Slider Driveshaft 53mm (1pc) (available)
AR310564 - Slider Driveshaft 41mm (1pc) (available)
AR310566 - Gearbox Input Shaft (1pc) (available)
AR310569 - Centre Gearbox Gear Set (available)
AR310577 - Spur Gear Mod1 46t (1pc) (available)
AR310583 - Driveshaft Boots (4pcs) (available)
AR310606 - Slipper Clutch Spring & Plates (available)
AR310609 - Slipper Pad (Aluminium 3pcs) (available)
AR310610 - Driveshaft Pin Retaining Ring (8pcs) (available)
AR320209 - Small Body Clip (Black) (10pcs) (its body clips so its discontinued GL)
AR320243 - Front Bulkhead Set (available)
AR320244 - Rear Bulkhead Set (available)
AR320245 - Front Roll Hoop Set (available)
AR320246 - Middle Roll Hoop Set (available)
AR320247 - Rear Roll Hoop Set (available)
AR320248 - Radio Box Set (discontinued)
AR320251 - Front And Rear Bumper Set (available)
AR320252 - Front And Rear Shock Mount And Radio Tray (available)
AR320260 - Tvp Frame Aluminium (Red) (1pc) (available)
AR320261 - Bulkhead Mid-Front Aluminium (Red) (1pc) (available)
AR320262 - Bulkhead Mid-Rear Aluminium (Red) (1pc) (available)
AR320263 - Motor Mount Aluminium (Red) (1pc) (available)
AR320264 - Suspension Brace Aluminium (Red) (2pcs) (available)
AR320265 - Cable Routing Set (available)
AR320267 - Right Battery Box (available)
AR320278 - Body Clip Large (Black) (10pcs) (available)
AR320279 - Aluminium Centre Diff Cams (Red) (2pcs) (available)
AR320281 - Battery Door And Release Set (1 Pair) (available)
AR320282 - Skidplate Front/Rear/Centre Set (available)
AR320283 - Steering Skidplate Set (available)
AR320327 - Left Battery Box (available)
AR320346 - High Airflow Centre Skidplate Set (available)
AR320362 - Bumper Mounting Plate (2pcs) (available)
AR330208 - Shock Bladder (4pcs) (available)
AR330331 - Front Lower Suspension Arms (1 Pair) (discontinued in arrma website but available in hobbyshops)
AR330332 - Front Upper Suspension Arms (1 Pair) (available)
AR330333 - Rear Lower Suspension Arms (1 Pair) (available)
AR330334 - Rear Upper Suspension Arms (1 Pair) (available)
AR330335 - Hub Nut (Red) (10pcs) (back order february 2023 GL)
AR330336 - Rockers (1 Pair) (AVAILABLE)
AR330337 - Shock Cap Set (1 Pair) (available)
AR330338 - Shock Rod End Set (1 Pair) (v4 rod ends available)
AR330339 - Shock Piston Set (1 Pair) (available)
AR330340 - Shock Shaft 4x60mm (2pcs) (available)
AR330341 - Aluminium Shock Body 16x52mm (Red) (2pcs) (available)
AR330342 - Rubber Shock Boot 40mm (Black) (2pcs) (available)
AR330347 - Shock Spring: 65mm (420gf/Mm) (2pcs) (available)
AR330353 - Hinge Pin 4x83mm (2pcs) (available)
AR330354 - Hinge Pin 4x79mm (2pcs) (available)
AR330355 - Ball 3x7x10mm (4pcs) (available)
AR330357 - Ball 3x7x8mm (2pcs) (available)
AR330358 - Wheel Axle Universal Joint (2pcs) (available non HD)
AR330359 - Aluminium Wheel Hex (Red) (2pcs) (available)
AR330360 - Aluminium Wheel Nut 17mm (Red) (4pcs) (available)
AR330361 - Steering Block (1 Pair) (available)
AR330362 - Rocker Posts (2pcs) (available)
AR330363 - Pushrod Link 5x103mm (2pcs) (available)
AR330364 - Pivot Ball 5x14x34mm (3pcs) (available)
AR330365 - Rear Hub (1 Pair) (available)
AR330366 - Composite Spacer Set (available)
AR340092 - Steering Parts Set (discontinued but HR available)
AR340093 - Ball Joint Set (available)
AR340094 - Servo Saver Metal Parts Set (available)
AR340098- Servo Saver Spring (1pc) (available)
AR340099 - Ball 3x5.8x6.5mm (2pcs) (available)
AR340100 - Steel Turnbuckle 3x55mm (1pc) (available)
AR340101 - Steel Turnbuckle 5x115mm (2pcs) (available)
AR390001 - Antenna Pipe Set (available)
AR390103 - Ads-08 Diff Locking Servo Set (available)
AR390139 - Ads-15m V2 15kg Waterproof Servo (Red) (available)
AR390149 - Ads-15m V2 Metal Gear Set (available)
AR390160 - Edc Diff Brain (discontinued)
AR390173 - Blx200 Brushless 1/8 Scale Mt 6s Esc (available)
AR390174 - Blx4075 2000kv Brushless 1/8 Scale 4 Pole Motor (discontinued)
AR390178 - Body Clip Retainers 1/8 Scale (Black, 4pcs) (available)
AR390196 - Female To Male Jr 150mm Servo Extension (available)
AR390199 - Battery Connector Xt90 (Female, 2pcs) (available)
AR390200 - Battery Connector Xt90 (Male, 2pcs) (available)
AR406029 - Nero 6s Blx Painted Decaled Trimmed Body Shell (Blue) (1pc) (discontinued)
AR550010 - Dboots 'Sand Scorpion Mt 6s' Tire Set Glued (Black) (2pcs) (discontinued)
AR610007 - Ball Bearing 12x18x4mm (2pcs) (the rest bellow is available)
AR610016 - Ball Bearing 8x16x5mm (2pcs)
AR610019 - Ball Bearing 5x11x4mm (2pcs)
AR610020 - Ball Bearing 6x11x4mm (2pcs)
AR610021 - Ball Bearing 6x19x6mm (2pcs)
AR610023 - Ball Bearing 7x19x6mm (2pcs)
AR610024 - Ball Bearing 7x22x7mm (2pcs)
AR610025 - Ball Bearing 9x17x5mm (2pcs)
AR708001 - Flange Lock Nut M4 Black (4pcs)
AR709003 - Washer M3x8x0.5mm (10pcs)
AR709014 - Washer 3.4x5.9x0.5mm (10pcs)
AR709029 - Washer 3.4x7x0.5mm (4pcs)
AR709034 - Washer M4x12x0.3mm (10pcs)
AR709035 - Washer M7x12x0.3mm (6pcs)
AR709036 - Washer M7x18x0.3mm (4pcs)
AR709037 - Washer 6x10x0.5mm (10pcs)
AR713012 - Pin 2x9mm (4pcs)
AR713014 - Pin 3x17mm (4pcs)
AR713015 - Pin 1.5x38mm (4pcs)
AR713016 - Pin 2.5x10mm (4pcs)
AR715001 - Nylon Nut M3 (4pcs)
AR715008 - Nylon Nut M2.5 (4pcs)
AR716012 - O-Ring 18x1mm (4pcs)
AR716014 - O-Ring 7x1.5mm (4pcs)
AR716016 - O-Ring 3.4x2mm (4pcs)
AR716019 - O-Ring 18x1.2mm (4pcs)
AR716020 - O-Ring 11x1mm (4pcs)
AR721205 - Button Head Screw M2x5mm (10pcs)
AR721306 - Button Head Screw M3x6mm (10pcs)
AR721308 - Button Head Hex Machine Screw M3x8mm (10pcs)
AR721310 - Button Head Hex Machine Screw M3x10mm (10pcs)
AR721312 - Button Head Hex Machine Screw M3x12mm (10pcs)
AR721316 - Button Head Screw M3x16mm (10pcs)
AR721318 - Button Head Screw M3x18mm (10pcs)
AR721320 - Button Head Hex Machine Screw M3x20mm (10pcs)
AR721325 - Button Head Hex Machine Screw M3x25mm (10pcs)
AR721330 - Button Head Screw M3x30mm (4pcs)
AR721410 - Button Head Screw M4x10mm (4pcs)
AR721414 - Button Head Screw M4x14mm (4pcs)
AR722305 - Flat Head Hex Machine Screw M3x5mm (10pcs)
AR722308 - Flat Head Hex Machine Screw M3x8mm (10pcs)
AR722312 - Flat Head Hex Machine Screw M3x12mm (10pcs)
AR722416 - Flat Head Hex Machine Screw M4x16mm (4pcs)
AR723316 - Cap Head Hex Machine Screw M3x16mm (4pcs)
AR723320 - Cap Head Hex Machine Screw M3x20mm (4pcs)
AR723335 - Cap Head Hex Machine Screw M3x35mm (4pcs)
AR723606 - Cap Head Hex Machine Screw M1.6x6mm (4pcs)
AR724203 - Set Screw M2x3mm (10pcs)
AR724404 - Set Screw M4x4mm (10pcs)

Arrma Nero Optional Parts


AR310473 - 12t Mod1 Pinion Gear (1pc) (all pinions available)
AR310474 - 13t Mod1 Pinion Gear (1pc)
AR310475 - 14t Mod1 Pinion Gear (1pc)
AR310477 - 16t Mod1 Pinion Gear (1pc)
AR310478 - 17t Mod1 Pinion Gear (1pc)
AR310479 - 18t Mod1 Pinion Gear (1pc)
AR310480 - 19t Mod1 Pinion Gear (1pc)
AR310481 - 20t Mod1 Pinion Gear (1pc)
AR310482 - 21t Mod1 Pinion Gear (1pc)
AR310483 - 22t Mod1 Pinion Gear (1pc)
AR310737 - Hd Wheel Axle Universal Joint (2pcs) (HD version available)
AR310738 - Hd Steel Diff Outdrive Universal Joint (2pcs) (HD available)
AR320255 - Wheelie Bar Set (available)
AR340102 - Aluminum Servo Horn 25t (Red) (1pc) (available)
AR340103 - Aluminum Servo Horn 24t (Red) (1pc) (available)
AR340104 - Aluminum Servo Horn 23t (Red) (1pc) (discontinued)
AR390141 - Ads Grommets (4pcs) (available)
AR390147 - Ads Metal Gear Servo Case (Red) (1pc) (lol what? available)
AR390195 - Male Xt90 To Female T-Plug Charging Adaptor
AR390201 - Male Xt90 To 4mm 'Banana' Plug Charging Adaptor
AR390213 - Blx200 Replacement Fan (1pc) (available)
AR406007 - Nero 6s Blx Clear Bodyshell (Inc. Decals) (discontinued)
AR406030 - Nero 6s Blx Painted Decaled Trimmed Body Shell (Green) (1pc) (discontinued)
 
Can anyone post working links to exploded views? I’m about to pick up a used Nero and I will be rebuilding it, and of course driving it 😂 I need exploded views to tear it apart and make sure I put it all back correctly.
 
Old Thread: Hello . There have been no replies in this thread for 90 days.
Content in this thread may no longer be relevant.
Perhaps it would be better to start a new thread instead.
Back
Top